Archives

Archives

1972

Red Rooster –  Bob Luby


1973

Moby Dick – Stan Moore, Captain
Ron Cameron, Owner


1974

Division A — Cheers – Winthrop V. Wilbur, Jr.
Division B — Mooncusser – John T. Griffin, Jr.


1975

Class A — Thorfinn — John Osmond
Class B — Cayenne — J. Bentley
Class C — Invincible — John Linehan


1976

Class A — Tuesday’s Child — Alan Small
Class B — Starbuck — John Ohrn
Class C — Tarot — Fletcher Street


1977

Class A — Tuesday’s Child — Alan Small
Class B — Adahara — P. Walton
Class C — More V — R. Rozene
Class D — Bow-Wow — C. Robin
“Streaker”— Nauti-buoy — Richard
W. Peckham


1978

Class A — Thorfinn — John Osmond
Class B — Ariel — D. Henderson
Class C — Mitern — O. McLean
Class D — Summer Salt — S. Langford
Class E — Sorceress — F. Roone
Class F — Independence — C. McLaughlin
“Streaker”— Gemini — Dennis Sullivan


1979

Class A — R. Walton
Class B — R. Lenk
Class C — A. Viekman
Class D — T. Fellows
Class E — B. Walcott
Class F — W. Stevens
“Streakers”— S. Serpico
“Vintage”— R. Labdon


1980

Class A — Thorfinn — John Osmond
Class B — Loose Goose — M. Frigard
Class C — Flyway — P. McEachron
Class D — Tin Horn — C. Gordon
Class E — Reflexion — P. Foraste
Class F — Point After — T. Tipton
Class G — Morgheus III — B. Walcott
Class H — Noel — H. Cahoon
“Streaker”— Mavourneen — S. Serpico


1981

Class A — Destination — B. Schofield
Class B — Stanley Steamer — S. Moore
Class C — Sorceress — F. Rooney
Class D — Boomerang — R. Baldwin
Class E — Gypsy — B. Shorrock
Class F — Kahlua — C. Hill
Class G — Windancer — F. Catania
Class H — Luster — W. Maloney
“Streaker”— Gale E — A. Hudson


1982

Class A — Arieto — B. Schofield
Class B — Mr. Moose — R. Horan
Class C — Silver Streak — J. Gallagher
Class D — Hot Ruddered Bum — D. Luke
Class E — Second Chance — S. Schweinshault
Class F — Sensuous Turkey — R. Hamlyn
Class K — “R” Gang — J. Ricciuti
“Streaker” – Brace Yourself Bridget — J. Foster


1983

Class A — Wild Goose — Wiley Wakeman
Class B — Ragtime — Peter Galvin
Class C — Steal Away — Joe Conway
Class D — Tarot — Fletcher Street
Class E — Sorceress — Frank Rooney
Class F — Sensuous Turkey — Russ Hamlyn
Class G — Kahlua — Curtis Hill
Class H — “Bow-Wow” — Colin Robin
Class K — Deliverance — Tom Leach


1984

Class A — Wai Aniwa — Weston Adams
Class B — Ms. BeHavin — Bob Ferguson
Class C — Loose Goose — R. Mckenzie
Class D — Scottish Ire — Fred Scudder
Class E — Independence — C. McLaughlin
Class F — Quandy — Bill Arnold
Class G — Wanderer — D. Rossini
Class H — Fog Dog — G. Seibert
Class K — Mistral — Charles Hume
Class L — Deliverance — Tom Leach
Class S — Aviva — Jerry Engel


1985

Class A — Stanley Steamer — Stan Moore
Class B — Hawkeye — Peter Johns
Class C — Eclipse — Phil Byrne & John Griffen
Class D — Silver Streak — Joe Gallagher
Class E — Oliva — John Wessmiller
Class F — Absolutely — Jim Carney
Class G — Independent Fiddler — Dick Paulus
Class H — Cavale II — Fred Orr
Class K — Agape — Tom Hayes
Class L — Vera — Longine Izbickis
“Streaker” — Avanti — Courtney McMahon


1986

Class A — Matador — William Koch
Class B — Talaria — George D’Arbeloff
Class C — Spice — Arthur Burke
Class D — Assorted Nuts — Carl Lindegren
Class E — Chinook — Neil Tomkinson
Class F — Brisas — Martin Scanlon
Class G — Benvenuto — Herb Borden
Class H — Fellowship — Tom Fallows
Class K — Kahlua — C. Hill & P. Lane
Class L — Vetra — Longine Izbickis
“Streakers” — Turn-Er-About — Douglas Turner


1987

Class A — Matador — William Koch
Class B — Zip Code — Rick Bishop
Class C — Spice — Arthur Burke
Class D — Shockwave — Chuck Howard
Class E — Mat Black — Barry Sturgis
Class F — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class G — Summers Off 2 — Slate/Tetreault
Class H — Crisbelle — Mavrick Giguere
Class K — Fellowship — Tom Fellows
Class L — Morpheus II — Benjamin Walcott
“Streakers” — Adagio — John Birmingham


1988

Class A — Magic — Marvin Rosen
Class B — Wild Goose — Wakeman/Laughlin
Class C — Mogul Bandit — Duggan/Bello
Class D — Shockwave — Chuck Howard
Class E — Black Fin — Barry Sturgis
Class F — Counter Point — John Holloway
Class G — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class H — Independent Fiddler — Richard Paulus
Class K — Cherokee — Myron Sears
Class L — Speculation — Gregory Kelly
“Streakers” — Bellatrix — P. Gordon Nelson, Jr.


1989

Class A — Gambler — John Downey
Class B — Not By Bread — Bill Donovan
Class C — Moxie — D. E. Adelberg
Class D — Shockwave — Chuck Howard
Class E — Restless — Bob Peterson
Class F — Mya — Edward Kennedy
Class G — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class H — Corisan— Alexander Jenkins
Class K — Helios — Charles Prefontain
Class L — Sloop Du Jour — Peter Soule
Class S — Celebration — John Kells


1990

Class A — Brigadoon VI – Osmond/Morton/Harris
Class B — Magic — Marvin Rosen
Class C — Mogul Bandit — Tom Dugan
Class D — Streaker — Lan McNeice
Class E — Black Fin — Barry Sturgis
Class F — Interloper — Don McGraw
Class G — Summer Off 2 — Tetreault/Slate
Class H — Corisan— Alexander Jenkins
Class K — Benvenuto — Herb Borden, Jr.
Class L — Stoop Du Jour — Peter W. Soule


1991

Class A — Capella VII— Jim Stanley
Class B — Wapatula— Douglas Halstead
Class C — Mogul Bandit — Tom Duggan
Class D — Shockwave — Chuck Howard
Class E — Black Fin — Barry Sturgis
Class F — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class G — Sensuous Turkey — Russ Hamlyn
Class H — Cheshire— Craig Ashworth
Class K — Fellowship — Thomas Fellows
Class L — Helios — Charles Prefontain


1992

Class A — Valiant— Gary Gregory
Class B — Wapatula— Douglas Halstead
Class C — Fayal — John Pinheiro
Class D — Chinook — Neil Tomkinson
Class E — Hot Spur — Phil DiCarlo
Class F — Quandy — William Arnold
Class G — Corisan — Oakley R. Jones
Class H — Point After— Bob Robertson
Class K — Helios — Charles Prefontain
Class L — Crusader — Sean Maher


1993

Class A — Hooligan— Peter Brinkerhoff
Class B — Tern— Robert Johnstone
Class C — Zenda Flyer — Barry Sturgis
Class D — Mr. Bill — Ian McNeice
Class E — Dilligaf — Russ Roth/Tom Mullen
Class F — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class G — Island Spirit — Edward Phillips
Class H — Camelot— Robert Labdon
Class K — Helios — Charles Prefontaine
Class L — Wings — Robert Thomas


1994

Class A — Banzai — James Carney
Class B — Zenda Flyer — Barry Sturgis
Class C — Nepenthe — Robert Reed
Class D — Kiwi — Ian McNeice
Class E — Arigato — Bill Barron
Class F — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class G — Summers Off Two — P. Tetreault/F. Silva
Class H — Bodacious — Lawrence Smoske
Class K — Fellowship — Thomas Fellows
Class L — Windsong — Todd Blazis
Class L — Sloop Du Jour — Peter W. Soule
Class M — Heat Wave — Bill Heaton
Class S — Danger Zone — Barry Sturgis, Jr.

1995

Class A — Weatherly — George Hill
Class B — Insatiable — Bill Jones
Class C — Affinity — Jack Desmond
Class D — Mon Keill — Robert Cassity
Class E — Wizard — Chris Cooney/Henry Dane
Class F — Team Sno-Search — Bob Solomon
Class G — Simpatico — William F. Riley
Class H — Bodacious — Lawrence Smoske, Jr.
Class K — Glissade — John O’Neil


1996

Class A —Spice — Arthur Burke
Class B — Summer Song — A. Kits VanHeyningen
Class C — Streaker — Halsey Herreshoff
Class D — Nepenthe — Robert Read
Class E — Mr. Bill — Ian McNeice
Class F — Flying Goose — Peter Goldstein
Class G — Tabu — Joseph O’Loughlin
Class H — Mariann — Brian Sager
Class K — Moxie — S. Dane Kimball
Class L — Sloop Du Jour — Peter W. Soule
Class M — Pelican — Ken Lawson
Class S — Letter of Marque –Douglas Halsted


1997

Class A — Irie — Brian Cunha
Class B — Summer Song — A. Kits VanHeyningen
Class C — Fair Isle — Curt Ivey
Class D — Bluenose — Scott Bearse
Class E — Chinook — Neil Tomkinson
Class F — Flying Goose — Peter Goldstein
Class G — Equity — Charles A. Murray
Class H — J’erin — James Flaherty
Class K — Moxie — S. Dane Kimball
Class L — Sloop Du Jour — Peter W. Soule
Class M — Barefoot — Chilton S. Cabot
Class S — Letter of Marque — Douglas Halsted
Class T — Heritage — Jeffrey Barrows


1998

Class A — Spice — Arthur Burke
Class B — Affinity — Jack Desmond
Class C — Dreamer — Jim Flanagan
Class D — Nepenthe — Robert Read
Class E — Kiwi — Ian McNeice
Class F — Robert Emmett — Richard Finnin
Class G — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class H — Camelot — Robert Labdon
Class K — Primrose — Donald Liptack
Class L — Isabel J. — Andrew Keturakis
Class S — Letter of Marque — Douglas Halsted
Class T — Heritage — Jeffrey Barrows


1999

Class A — Odin — Ed Cusick
Class B — Banzai — James Carney
Class C — Troll-Fjord — W. Barrett Holby, Jr.
Class D — Chinook — Neil Tomkinson
Class E — Valkyrie — Bruce T. Miller
Class F — Shamrock — Ralph DiMattia
Class G — High Tension — Wayne Meserve
Class H — Dark Star — Mark Gervais
Class K — Ho Hum — Wilkie Marvel
Class L — Noeta — Bob Ernest
Class M — Bambino — Halsey Herreshoff
Class N — Helios — Charles Prefontaine
Class S — Letter of Marque — Douglas Halsted
Class T — Weatherly — Bob Mathews


2000

Class A — Amadeus — Udo Schroff
Class B — Affinity — Jack Desmond
Class C — Anthem — Liz Mahon
Class D — Infanta — Brad Pease
Class E — Faial — John Pinheiro
Class F — Makin Progress — Ryan Walsh
Class G — In Deep — Bob Warren
Class H — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class K — Mariann — Brian Sager
Class L — Camelot — Robert Labdon
Class M — Scallywag — Mark Hamlyn
Class N — Helios — Charles Prefontaine
Class S — Troll-Fjord — W. Barrett Holby, Jr.
Class T — Intrepid — Joseph P. McParland


2001

Class A — Spice — Arthur Burke
Class B — Affinity — Jack Desmond
Class C — Southern Dream — Jim Flanagan
Class D — Wizard — K. Anderson/H. Dane
Class E — Faial — John Pinheiro
Class F — High Tension — Wayne Meserve
Class G — Osprey — Tom Hutchinson
Class H — Siren — Peter Cassidy
Class K — Trilogy — Donald Scheller
Class L — Secret — Gerry Panuczak
Class M — Helios — Charles Prefontaine
Class N — Isabel J. — Andrew Keturakis
Class T — American Eagle — Tom Johnson


2002

Class A — Midnightsun — Howard Eisenberg
Class B — Maji Moto — Scott Bender
Class C — Escape Pod — Morris Hinckley
Class D — Infanta — Brad Pease
Class E — Dreamcatcher — Stephen Kylander
Class F — Makin Progress — Ryan Walsh
Class G — Equity — Charles Murray
Class H — Bryemere III — Brian O’Neill
Class K — Nicola— Gene Monteiro
Class L — Bambino — Halsey Herreshoff
Class M — Saylavee — Peter Soule
Class N — Swag — Bruce Benson
Class T — Weatherly — Robert Matthews


2003

Class A — Revolution VI — Jim & Doyle Marchant
Class B — Havoc — Sanford Tyler
Class C — Tabu — Joseph O’Loughlin
Class D — Infanta — Hywel Madoc-Jones
Class E — Riptide — Gordon Fletcher
Class F — Robert Emmett — Rick E. Finnin
Class G — In Deep — Bob Warren
Class H — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class K — Camelot— Bob Labdon
Class L — Swiftsure — Michael Parker
Class M — Spray — Jason Calianos
Class N — Cassiopeia — Evan McCormick
Class T — General Quarters — JC Raby


2004

Class A — Sforzando — Blair Brown
Class B — Xenophon — Jeff Rabuffo
Class C — Moondog — Thomas E. Purcell, MD
Class D — Allaura — Bill Abbott
Class E — Flashpoint — John Mollicone
Class F — In Deep — Bob Warren
Class G — Chloe Nicole — Thomas Hall
Class H — Facet — Tom Tetrault
Class K — Blue Note— Paul Blum
Class L — Saylavee — Peter Soule
Class M — Primrose — Donald Liptack
Class N — Helios — Charles Prefontaine
Class T — No Decorum — JC Raby


2005

Class A — Chippewa — Clayton Deutsch
Class B — Xenophon — Jeff Rabuffo
Class C — Southern Dream — James Flanagan
Class D — Siren — Peter Cassidy
Class E — Top Cat — Thomas Lyons
Class F — Makin’ Progress — Stan Walsh
Class G — In Deep — Bob Warren
Class H — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class J — Shamrock IV — Thomas Mullin
Class K — Facet — Tom Tetrault
Class L — Camelot— Bob Labdon
Class M — Seannine — Patrick O’Leary
Class N — Helios — Charles Prefontaine
Class S — Samba — Phillip Garland
Class T — American Eagle — Marshall Peterson


2006

Class A — Chippewa — Clayton Deutsch
Class B — No Quarter — Chris Owen
Class C — Dark Star — Mark Gervais
Class D — Olé — Richard Blatterman
Class E — Coconut — Tom D’Albora
Class F — In Deep — Bob Warren
Class G — Courtship — Charlie Peck
Class H — Leaf — Dan Regan
Class K — Vela — Richard Bermudez
Class L — Facet — Tom Tetrault
Class S — Aquarius — Sam Fleet
Class T — Weatherly — Mox Tan


2007

Class A — Affinity — Jon Desmond
Class B — Southern Dream — Jim Flanagan
Class C — Allarua — Bill Abbott
Class D — Siren — Peter Cassidy
Class E — Fortune — Don Glassie
Class F — Rugosa — Halsey Herreshoff
Class G — Indian Summer — Sheridan Casey
Class H — Simpatico — Bill Riley
Class K — Satinka — Scott Beliveau
Class L — Facet — Tom Tetrault
Class M — Helious — Charles Prefontaine
Class N — White Swan — Scott Shucher
Class S — Dark ‘n’ Stormy — Eric Wagner


2008

Class A — Gambler — John Downey
Class B — Equus — Jeremy Pochma
Class D — Wizard — Bill Scatchard
Class E — Sequoia — Ted Severance
Class F — Legacy II — Tom Denney
Class G — Ultraviolet — Matt Rosenberg
Class H — Shindig — Kevin Flannery
Class K — Karma — Kevin Rocha
Class L — Club Car — Barry Bessette
Class M — Sapphire— Dimitrios Salemis
Class N — Spray — Jason Calianos
Class S — Wazimo — Bob Manchester
Class S2 — Straight Jacket — Sanford Tyler


2009

Class A — Vanish — William Jacobson
Class B — Slide Rule — Scott Bearse
Class C — Southern Dream — Jim Flanagan
Class D — Zingara — Chris Magee
Class E — Wizard — Bill Scatchard
Class F — Eider Down — Bruce Robinson
Class G — Perfect Summer — Bob Solomon & Friends
Class H — Paradise — Bud Harris
Class K — Defiance — Robert Cicchetti
Class L — Kayla — Mark Selvaggi
Class M — Swiftsure— Michael Parker
Class N — Dolphin — Paul Murphy
Class S — Cutlass — Alex Mehran / Nick H